49 suppliers scored7 FDA warning letters tracked8 closures on recordUpdated October 2026 · How scoring works
Peptide Ranking
Head to head · October 2026

Ascension Peptides vs Sports Technology Labs

Ascension Peptides scores higher, 76 to 74. The widest gap is track record. Same formula, same data fields, October 2026.

Ascension Peptides
Rank #3 of 49 · ascensionpeptides.com
76/100
Sports Technology Labs
Rank #5 of 49 · sportstechnologylabs.com
74/100

Factor by factor

FactorAscension PeptidesSports Technology LabsEdge
Testing & certificates10082Ascension Peptides
Transparency94100Sports Technology Labs
Track record1139Sports Technology Labs
Catalog7170Ascension Peptides
Pricing6054Ascension Peptides
Ordering & service7567Ascension Peptides

Fact sheets side by side

Ascension PeptidesSports Technology Labs
Overall score76/100 (#3)74/100 (#5)
StatusOperatingOperating
Based inKansas City, MO (mailing address on contact page)Shelton, CT
FoundedNot stated2019
Third-party testingYesYes
Laboratories namedKovera Labs, MZ BiolabsMZ Biolabs, Colmaric Analyticals, LLC
Public certificatesYesYes
Lot-specific certificatesYesNot verified
Formatsvials, blendsvials, liquids, powders, blends
Catalog size≈42—
BPC-157 5 mg listed price—$54.99
Free shipping from—$149
Paymentscard, achcard, zelle
Ships internationallyNoNot verified
Research-use disclaimerYesYes
FDA warning letterNone foundNone found

Read the full reviews: Ascension Peptides · Sports Technology Labs. Both suppliers sell materials labeled for laboratory research use only.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Ascension Peptides or Sports Technology Labs?

On our formula Ascension Peptides scores higher (76 vs 74). The largest gap is in track record (11 vs 39). "Better" depends on what you weight; both fact sheets are on this page.

Do both publish certificates of analysis?

Ascension Peptides: yes. Sports Technology Labs: yes. Lot-specific certificates — Ascension Peptides: yes; Sports Technology Labs: not verified.

Which is cheaper?

We could not compare a like-for-like listing; price tiers are mid (Ascension Peptides) and premium (Sports Technology Labs).