49 suppliers scored7 FDA warning letters tracked8 closures on recordUpdated October 2026 · How scoring works
Peptide Ranking
Head to head · October 2026

Paramount Peptides vs Research Peptides

Paramount Peptides scores higher, 76 to 32. The widest gap is testing & certificates. Same formula, same data fields, October 2026.

Paramount Peptides
Rank #3 of 49 · paramountpeptides.com
76/100
Research Peptides
Rank #41 of 49 · researchpeptides.com
32/100

Factor by factor

FactorParamount PeptidesResearch PeptidesEdge
Testing & certificates8822Paramount Peptides
Documentation depth6510Paramount Peptides
Transparency10040Paramount Peptides
Track record396Paramount Peptides
Catalog7963Paramount Peptides
Pricing6560Paramount Peptides
Ordering & service4565Research Peptides

Fact sheets side by side

Paramount PeptidesResearch Peptides
Overall score76/100 (#3)32/100 (#41)
StatusOperatingOperating
Based inIrvine, CAunknown
Founded2012Not stated
Third-party testingYesNo
Laboratories namedJanoshikNone named
Public certificatesYesYes
Lot-specific certificatesYesNot verified
Formatsvials, capsules, blendsvials, blends
Catalog size≈78≈27
BPC-157 5 mg listed price——
Free shipping from$500—
PaymentsNot statedcard
Ships internationallyNoNo
Research-use disclaimerYesYes
FDA warning letterNone foundNone found

Read the full reviews: Paramount Peptides · Research Peptides. Both suppliers sell materials labeled for laboratory research use only.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Paramount Peptides or Research Peptides?

On our formula Paramount Peptides scores higher (76 vs 32). The largest gap is in testing & certificates (88 vs 22). "Better" depends on what you weight; both fact sheets are on this page.

Do both publish certificates of analysis?

Paramount Peptides: yes. Research Peptides: yes. Lot-specific certificates — Paramount Peptides: yes; Research Peptides: not verified.

Which is cheaper?

We could not compare a like-for-like listing; price tiers are mid (Paramount Peptides) and mid (Research Peptides).