49 suppliers scored7 FDA warning letters tracked8 closures on recordUpdated October 2026 · How scoring works
Peptide Ranking
Head to head · October 2026

Evolve Peptides vs Verified Peptides

Evolve Peptides scores higher, 71 to 66. The widest gap is pricing. Same formula, same data fields, October 2026.

Evolve Peptides
Rank #8 of 49 · evolvepeptides.com
71/100
Verified Peptides
Rank #16 of 49 · verifiedpeptides.com
66/100

Factor by factor

FactorEvolve PeptidesVerified PeptidesEdge
Testing & certificates10096Evolve Peptides
Transparency6860Evolve Peptides
Track record2229Verified Peptides
Catalog5564Verified Peptides
Pricing7760Evolve Peptides
Ordering & service5540Evolve Peptides

Fact sheets side by side

Evolve PeptidesVerified Peptides
Overall score71/100 (#8)66/100 (#16)
StatusOperatingOperating
Based inCasper, WY (footer); West Palm Beach, FL (mailing)US
FoundedNot stated2020
Third-party testingYesYes
Laboratories namedChromate, Janoshik, MZ BiolabsJanoshik
Public certificatesYesYes
Lot-specific certificatesYesYes
Formatsvials, blendsvials, blends, bulk
Catalog size——
BPC-157 5 mg listed price$39.90—
Free shipping from$200$200
PaymentsNot statedNot stated
Ships internationallyYesNo
Research-use disclaimerYesYes
FDA warning letterNone foundNone found

Read the full reviews: Evolve Peptides · Verified Peptides. Both suppliers sell materials labeled for laboratory research use only.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Evolve Peptides or Verified Peptides?

On our formula Evolve Peptides scores higher (71 vs 66). The largest gap is in pricing (77 vs 60). "Better" depends on what you weight; both fact sheets are on this page.

Do both publish certificates of analysis?

Evolve Peptides: yes. Verified Peptides: yes. Lot-specific certificates — Evolve Peptides: yes; Verified Peptides: yes.

Which is cheaper?

We could not compare a like-for-like listing; price tiers are mid (Evolve Peptides) and mid (Verified Peptides).